Chair
Prof. Dr. Martin R. Hofmann ID 04/329 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 22259
 
Außerplanmäßige/r Professor/in
Prof. Dr.-Ing. Nils C. Gerhardt ID 04/323 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 26514
 
Visiting Lecturers
Dipl.-Inform. Martin Benning extern
Dr.-Ing. Dietmar Borchert extern
Prof. Dr. Josef Gochermann extern
 
Assistenz der Lehrstuhlleitung
Hauke Kuhlmann ID 04/327 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 23051
 
Akademische/r Oberrätin/Oberrat
Dr.-Ing. Carsten Brenner ID 04/328 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 23397
 
Research Assistants
M. Sc. Neha Dubey ID 04/317 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 28043
M. Sc. Sebastian Gassel ID 04/322 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 23573
B. Eng. Alexandra Gerling ID 04/338 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 23081
M. Sc. Natalie Jung ID 04/320 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 22509
M. Sc. Navina Kleemann ID 04/338 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 29334
M. Sc. Lisa C. Kreuzer ID 04/344 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 25254
Dr.-Ing. Markus Lindemann ID 04/344 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 29353
M. Sc. Jens Möller ID 04/326 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 23578
M. Sc. Krisztian Neutsch ID 04/316 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 23590
B. Sc. Niklas Schulz ID 04/322 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 23573
M. Sc. Nils Surkamp ID 04/326 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 23578
B. Sc. Leon Zens ID 04/320 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 22509
 
External PhDs
Dipl.-Ing. Marian Steinert extern
Fatemeh Yazdandoust extern
 
Theses Workers
B. Sc. Nuri Hakan Aydın ID 04/317 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 28043
B. Sc. Lennart Becke ID 04/317 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 28043
B. Sc. Andreas Gintautas ID 04/317 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 28043
Cesar Sebastian Gomez Mozo ID 04/317 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 28043
B. Sc. Siniat Jahan ID 04/317 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 28043
B. Sc. Mats Kirsch ID 04/317 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 28043
B. Sc. Alexander Kriwopusk ID 04/317 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 28043
B. Sc. Nicolas Manrique Nieto ID 04/317 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 28043
B. Eng. Janitha Sivapalan ID 04/317 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 28043
 
Technical Assistant
Nicole Lütkemöller ID 04/314 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 23057
 
Former Assistants
Dr.-Ing. Adamou Adinda-Ougba
M. Sc. Mohammad Ali Alloush
M. Sc. Daniel Althoff
Dr.-Ing. Jan C. Balzer
Dr.-Ing. Vira R. Besaga
Stefan Boronowski †
Dr. rer. nat. Martin Breede
Dr.-Ing. Michael Breede
Dr. Stefan Frederik Busch
Dipl.-Ing. Maxim N. Cher­ka­shin
Dr.-Ing. Mose Choi
Dipl.-Ing. Benjamin Döpke
Dipl.-Ing. Markus Finkeldey
Dr.-Ing. Claus-Stefan Friedrich
Bernhard Gierse
Dr.-Ing. Doris Grosse
Dr.-Ing. Jared Ombiro Gwaro
Dr. Stefan Hoffmann
M. Eng. Benedikt Hofmeister
Dr. Sven Holinski
Dr.-Ing. Henning Höpfner
Dr.-Ing. Stephan Hövel
M. Sc. Yinghui Hu
Dr.-Ing. Volker Jaedicke
Dr.-Ing. Hendrik Jähme
Dr.-Ing. Christoph Kasseck
Dipl.-Ing. Meike Kling
Dr.-Ing. Nektarios Koukourakis
Dr. Ryan Yiu Wai Lai
Dr.-Ing. Samir Lamrini
Dr.-Ing. Tuyen N. Le
M. Sc. Marcel Lenz
Dr.-Ing. Mingyuan Li
Dr. Erk Mennenga-Klopp
Ulrich Nagel
Vanessa Oppenhäuser
M. Sc. Rouven H. Pilny
Dr. Sabine Portal
Dr. Martin Saraceno
Dr.-Ing. Tobias Schlauch
Dr.-Ing. Lena Schnitzler
Evelyn Schütte
Dr. Jens Soetebier
Sabine Sommer-Brisse
Dr.-Ing. Dennis Stanze
Dipl.-Ing. Jakob Weimert †
 
Former Dipl.-Ing./Master/Bachelor Students
Dipl.-Ing. Tarek Abdelwahab
Kwesi Ntiamoa Adarkwa
M. Sc. Semih Agcaer
Dipl.-Ing. Adel Akremi
Aysenur Alp
M. Sc. Cansu Arpacioglu
Dipl.-Ing. Stefan Bach
Hao Bai
M. Sc. Neda Baktash
M. Sc. Amer Bassal
Florian Beckfeld
Dipl.-Ing. Arne Bernhard
Dipl.-Ing. Andreas Bischoff
Dipl.-Ing. Stamena Boka Batakoa
M. Sc. Svenja Boßmann
Dipl.-Ing. Soufiane Boukili
B. Sc. Lukas Braun
Hatim Britechi
B. Sc. Markus Burghard
Esin Cankaya
Christian Chabrowski
B. Sc. Eliane Dibengue
Christopher Dillmann
Maclean Drees
Rami El Mikati
M. Sc. Pouria Emtenani
Lei Feng
M. Sc. Achim Flörkemeier
Anna Franken
Carola Fritsche
Dominic A. Funke
Markus Garritzmann
Abdolnaser Ghazagh
M. Sc. Sebastian Goebel
Liang Gong
M. Sc. Ruben Gordon
M. Sc. Georges Hani
Dipl.-Ing.(FH) Simon Harmata
Dipl.-Ing.(FH) Lars Hartlieb
M. Sc. Mohammad Hashib
M. Sc. Lu He
B. Sc. Viktor Heide
B. Sc. Marius Hillebrand
M. Sc. Heiko Horstkemper
Prishila Hoti
B. Sc. Myo Min Htet
B. Sc. Ahmed Hussain
B. Sc. Duc-Nghia Huynh
Gulnur Ibraimbekova
M. Sc. Aghigh Jalehdoost
B. A. Behzad Kabir
B. Sc. Deniz Kara
Abed Khatib
B. Sc. Joel Kirchschläger
M. Sc. Max Klimasch
M. Sc. Jan Kühn
B. Sc. Florian Langner
Dipl.-Ing. Kirsten Lehmann
M. Sc. Aldo Lile
Lukas Lohaus
Dipl.-Ing. Xiao Luo
Moritz Martin
Henning Mays
Dipl.-Ing. Fouad Megdoubi
B. Sc. Rene Miemiec
Dipl.-Ing. Wael Mobayed
M. Sc. Fan-Yu Mong
B. Sc. Matida Ndlovu
Shamima Nifa
M. Sc. Saeed Nosrati
Lovia Ofori
Dipl.-Ing. Izeta Osmanovic
Widodo Dwi Putro
Dipl.-Ing. Tom Robert
B. Sc. Andreas Rothstein
B. Sc. Mohamed Wael Tawfik Saleh
M. Sc. Maximilian Schäpers
M. Sc. Nadine Schroeder
B. Sc. Franziska Selig
M. Sc. Bin Shi
Ivan Shutsko
B. Sc. Baher Sibai
B. Sc. Hendrik Sicking
Tim Sobulewski
Sindhu Srikumar
B. Sc. Pascal Stadler ID 1/417 (+49)(0)234 / 32 - 26939
Volker Stegemann
M. Sc. Jiawei Sun
Jan-Christoph Tebbe
B. Sc. Marlon J. Tranelis
Kai Henning Tybussek
Xiao Zhuo Wang
Dipl.-Ing. Mona-Carina Wawreczko
B. Sc. Tobias Westrich
Robert Wiegleb
M. Sc. Helge Wiethoff
Jing Xie
M. Sc. Farzana Yesmin
Lei Yi
Dmitry Zimin